Fotor0513174428
GL
home
yz
af sx
posters
MR
news
managersaf
sportswriters
BareKnuckle
artworkf
newspaper
stats
books
ibro
$_3 $_3

robert.snell1@ntlworld.com

Owen Phelps
 

Written by Rob Snell   
Wednesday, 04 November 2009
Name: Owen Phelps
Career Record: click
Alias: Roughhouse Nelson
Birth Name: Guy Owen Phelps
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Born: 1905-01-28
Died: 1991-07-12
Age at Death: 86
Height: 5′ 9″
http://www.harrygreb.com/owenphelps.html Phelps was also known as the Mesa "Cactus Man."